And the 2020 NAILPRO World Cup Winners Are…

Nail professionals competed in the very first NAILPRO World Cup in categories like chrome, soak-off gel, 3-D nail art, bling and more.

After months of preparation, technique honing and skill perfection, nail professionals competed in the very first NAILPRO World Cup in categories like chrome, soak-off gel, 3-D nail art, bling and more. We’ve announced the winners below.

RELATED: 2019 Nailpro Cup Winners Share Their Road to the Top

2020 NAILPRO World Cup Champion

Oana Flutur

Oana Flutur-NP World Cup

2020 NAILPRO World Cup Team Champions
LeChat

RELATED: Attend NAILPRO Pasadena

Lechat-NAILPRO-World Cup

Soak-Off Gel Non-Divisional
First Place Iryna Zabiran; Second Oana Flutur; Third Sayaka Kitano

soakoff_nondiv

All About the Bling Non-Divisional
First Place Oana Flutur; Second Anastasia Morozova; Third Kanarzyna Kizielwicz-Filipek

bling_nondiv

Chrome/Stamping Non-Divisional
First Place Oana Flutur; Second Adriana Valentina; Third Clavel Gonzalez-Castillo

chrome_nondiv

3-D Nail Art Hollywood Walk of Fame Novice
First Place Nuri Martinez

3D_novice

3-D Nail Art Hollywood Walk of Fame Veteran
First Place Lucie Surkalaova Juren; Second Clavel Gonzalez-Castillo; Third Anastasia Totty

3D_veteran

Hand- Painted Optical Illusion Veteran
First Place Oana Flutur; Second Croitoru Ralica; Third Clavel Gonzalez-Castillo

Handpainted_vet

Hand- Painted Optical Illusions Novice
First Place Chie Minami; Second Kim Quy Ho; Third Yamileth Doiron

handpainted_novice

3-in-1 Sculpted Novice
First Place Anastasia Totty; Second Wendy Valenzuela; Third Nuri Martinez

3in1_sculptured_novice

3-in-1 Sculpted Veteran
First Place Emese Koppanyi; Second Clavel Gonzalez-Castillo; Third Oana Flutur

3in1_sculptured_veteran

3-in-1 Overlay Novice
First Place Anastasia Totty; Second Kateryna Abourched; Third Wendy Valenzuela

3in1_tipandoverlay_novice

3-in-1 Overlay Veteran
First Place Emese Koppanyi; Second Clavel Gonzalez-Castillo; Third Oana Flutur

3in1_tipandoverlay_veteran

3-in-1 Perfect Match Veteran
First Place Emese Koppanyi; Second Adriana Valentina; Third Clavel Gonzalez-Castillo

3in1_perfectmatch_veteran

3-in-1 Perfect Match Novice
First Place Anastasia Totty; Second Wendy Valenzuela; Third Nuri Martinez

3in1_perfectmatch_novice

Salon Success Veteran
First Place Sayaka Kitano; Second Emese Koppanyi; Third Khanh Vuong

salonsuccess_veteran

Salon Success Novice
First Place Selena Imack; Second Kateryna Abourched; Third Olga Galvatcaia

salonsuccess_novice

French Twist Veteran
First Place Oana Flutur; Second Iryna Zabiran; Third Adriana Valentina

Frenchtwist_veteran

French Twist Novice
First Place Petra Harkai; Second Viktoria Torocsik; Third Kateryna Abourched

frenchtwist_novice

Extreme Stiletto Veteran
First Place Oana Flutur; Second Adriana Valentina; Third Iryna Zabiran

extremestiletto_veteran

Extreme Stiletto Novice
First Place Wendy Valenzuela; Second Nuri Martinez; Third Anastasia Totty

extremestiletto_novice

Fantasy Nail Art Queens Veteran
First Place Iryna Zabiran; Second Clavel Gonzalez-Castillo; Oana Flutur

Fantasy_veteran

Fantasy Nail Art Queens Novice
First Place Petra Harkai; Second Nuri Martinez; Third Provy McClellen

Fantasy_novice

More in News